Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(592 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Big Brother 17

Big Brother 17 Stars Sound Off on Winner, Vanessa's Bloodless Hands and What You Didn't See on TV

The best doesn't always win and Big Brother 17 champ Steve Moses will be the first to agree. "I wasn't expecting to win. I have nothing to say about Vanessa except good things. She's a great, great player," Steve tells TVGuide.com. "I was totally OK… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Derek Luke Tells The Incredible Story Of Landing Breakout Role
01:58 — Derek Luke visits "The Talk" to promote his role in the reboot of the "Roots" miniseries. He tells the incredible story of how he landed his breakout (more…)
The Talk - 'The Talk' Hosts Try Viral Water Bottle Flip Game & Score Big!
02:28 — The hosts of "The Talk" join a new viral sensation on today's episode. After a North Carolina student rocks his talent show with a water bottle flip, (more…)
The Talk - Big Boy & 'The Talk' Hosts Share Their Sources of Motivation
02:43 — Big Boy from Real 92.3 visits "The Talk" to discuss Steve Harvey's amazing work ethic. Harvey shares that despite all of his success, he still feels l (more…)
The Talk - Friday Preview, May 27th
00:20 — Friday's special guest is Christine Lahti.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

Nick Cannon; chef and author Judy Joo ("Korean Food Made Simple") serves up Korean barbecue short ribs.

Wed Jun 1 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

Actors Andy Samberg and Akiva Schaffer discuss their film "Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping"; actor LeVar Burton discusses the return of "Roots" on TV.

Thu Jun 2 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

Actress Niecy Nash; actress Alexandra Shipp; singer Carnie Wilson guest co-hosts.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Big Brother </em>17 cast
Big Brother: And the Season 17 Winner Is…

Plus: Who was chosen as America's favorite houseguest?

<em>Big Brother</em>
Big Brother's New Houseguests: Our Snap Judgments

What are this season's twists?

Julie Chen
Meet the New Big Brother Houseguests!

A dentist, a poker player and… a professional wrestler!

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Donny Thompson
Exclusive: A Big Brother-Palooza on The Bold and the Beautiful

He's not just "America's Favorite," he's also a soap star! Big Brother 16 contestant Donny Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »