Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(594 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18

Big Brother 18: Take a Tour of the New House!

Big Brother 18 is a week away, but first... we got a tour of the new house! Host Julie Chen took us around the revamped abode, which boasts a summer vacation/travel theme this year, perhaps taking a page from The Amazing Race? Each room represents a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Brother - Episode 4 (Preview)
00:30 — The Houseguests are bombarded with shocking twists on Big Brother, airing Wednesday at 8/7c! Only CBS
Big Brother - Self-Help - Live Feed Highlight
00:45 — Nicole talks to herself about becoming Season 18's first HOH.
Big Brother - No Phone, Mo' Problems - Live Feed Highlight
01:51 — Victor and Natalie talk about internet withdrawal in the BB house.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS
I’ll Watch5 Watching
Wed Jun 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS
I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother
Big Brother 18 Cast Revealed!

Some of these names sound familiar

Big Brother 17
Big Brother 17 Stars Sound Off on Winner, Vanessa's Bloodless Hands and What You Didn't See on TV

You've gotta hear Jason's zing for Shelli

<em>Big Brother </em>17 cast
Big Brother: And the Season 17 Winner Is…

Plus: Who was chosen as America's favorite houseguest?

<em>Big Brother</em>
Big Brother's New Houseguests: Our Snap Judgments

What are this season's twists?

Julie Chen
Meet the New Big Brother Houseguests!

A dentist, a poker player and… a professional wrestler!

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Julie Chen Gives Us a Tour of the Big Brother 18 House

Travel around the abode