Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(612 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother

Big Brother: Over the Top Cast Revealed!

Expect the unexpected -- including sisters on Big Brother: Over the Top. CBS revealed the 12 new cast members Monday, which include a pair of sisters -- Alex and Morgan -- a debt collector, a seafood restaurant owner and someone nicknamed Cornbread.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Say What? Here's What We Overheard During The Big Brother: Over The Top Premiere
01:51 — With everyone safely moved in, let's look back at how the Big Brother: Over The Top Houseguests broke the ice. Here are the most memorable sound bites (more…)
The Talk - Shawn Mendes On Fame, Taylor Swift's Work Ethic And Growing Up
04:42 — Singer songwriter Shawn Mendes visits "The Talk" to discuss his new album "Illuminate." He shares that his fast rise to fame hits him at random times, (more…)
The Talk - See New 'Fifty Shades Darker' Diverse Trailer on 'THE TALK'
01:38 — The new "Fifty Shades Darker" trailer is breaking records with millions of views, but causing controversy as people are complaining that the film's ca (more…)
BB17 Houseguest Jason Roy Triumphantly Re-enters The House For BB:OTT
01:27 — The former Houseguest makes an enthusiastic entrance after getting voted into the house by America. Watch live episodes of Big Brother: Over the Top s (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 16) CBS

Dolly Parton; TV host Natalie Morales.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 17) CBS

Alyssa Milano; Tori Anderson; entertainment reporter Nischelle Turner.

Wed Oct 5 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 18) CBS

Marcia Gay Harden; Rob Lowe; TV host Jaymes Vaughan.

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Related Video

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Julie Chen Gives Us a Tour of the Big Brother 18 House

Travel around the abode