Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(608 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18

Here's What Big Brother 18's Special Friday Episode Is About

For the second time this season, Big Brother 18 is airing a Friday episode. But unlike last time, this week's (probably) won't be as dramatic or game-changing as last month's Battle Back episode. Friday's episode will be a country fair-themed special… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julie Chen Talks Changes On “The View”
01:13 — The future looks cloudy for “The View” after firing just about everyone except Whoopi, and rehiring Rosie O’Donnell. We talk to Julie Chen about who s (more…)
Julie Chen Reacts to 'Big Brother' Battle Back Champ -- and Picks Her Season 18 Winner!
01:56 — The host gives her take on the season so far, only to ET.
Les Moonves Debunks Joel McHale Rumors
01:17 — Les Moonves gives us the back story behind the infamous photo with Joel McHale that started “The Late Late Show” rumors, and Julie Chen gives us her (more…)
Julie Chen: 'My Grandfather Was a Polygamist'
02:50 — As secrets week on The Talk continues, Julie Chen revealed a family secret that has haunted her for years....

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 209) CBS

Angie Harmon; radio personality Shelley Wade.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 173) CBS

Actors Andy Samberg and Akiva Schaffer discuss their film "Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping"; actor LeVar Burton discusses the return of "Roots" on TV.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 183) CBS

Actor Taye Diggs; Freddie Prinze Jr.; actress Rachel Bloom and comedian Retta guest co-host; entertainment reporter Jessica Radloff.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, <em>Big Brother</em>
Big Brother Renewed for Two More Seasons

BB will hit the 20-season milestone in 2018

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Big Brother 18: Take a Tour of the New House!

What's the theme?

Julie Chen, Big Brother
Big Brother 18 Cast Revealed!

Some of these names sound familiar

Big Brother 17
Big Brother 17 Stars Sound Off on Winner, Vanessa's Bloodless Hands and What You Didn't See on TV

You've gotta hear Jason's zing for Shelli

<em>Big Brother </em>17 cast
Big Brother: And the Season 17 Winner Is…

Plus: Who was chosen as America's favorite houseguest?

<em>Big Brother</em>
Big Brother's New Houseguests: Our Snap Judgments

What are this season's twists?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Related Video

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Julie Chen Gives Us a Tour of the Big Brother 18 House

Travel around the abode