Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(590 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Big Brother 17

Big Brother 17 Stars Sound Off on Winner, Vanessa's Bloodless Hands and What You Didn't See on TV

The best doesn't always win and Big Brother 17 champ Steve Moses will be the first to agree. "I wasn't expecting to win. I have nothing to say about Vanessa except good things. She's a great, great player," Steve tells TVGuide.com. "I was totally OK… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - New 'Ghostbusters' Trailer Stirs Online Controversy
03:19 — Comedian Brian McDaniel visits "The Talk" to discuss the recent controversy over the new "Ghostbusters" trailer. It's being called "the most disliked (more…)
The Talk - Sean Blakemore's Gives Acceptance Speech; Jessica Collins On 'The Young and the Restless' Win
03:45 — Sean Blakemore wasn't at the Daytime Emmy ceremony when he won the Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series award; he explains, "I just landed.. (more…)
The Talk - The Hosts on Category Competition, Surprise Daytime Emmy Win
01:29 — The hosts reflect on their first win for Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment at the Daytime Emmy Awards, and meeting the other nominees. Sharon Osbo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 6, Episode 156) CBS

Actress Emily VanCamp ("Captain America: Civil War"); actor Josh Hopkins.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Mon May 9 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

I’ll Watch1213 Watching
Tue May 10 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

I’ll Watch1213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Big Brother </em>17 cast
Big Brother: And the Season 17 Winner Is…

Plus: Who was chosen as America's favorite houseguest?

<em>Big Brother</em>
Big Brother's New Houseguests: Our Snap Judgments

What are this season's twists?

Julie Chen
Meet the New Big Brother Houseguests!

A dentist, a poker player and… a professional wrestler!

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Donny Thompson
Exclusive: A Big Brother-Palooza on The Bold and the Beautiful

He's not just "America's Favorite," he's also a soap star! Big Brother 16 contestant Donny Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »