Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(607 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18

Big Brother 18: Take a Tour of the New House!

Big Brother 18 is a week away, but first... we got a tour of the new house! Host Julie Chen took us around the revamped abode, which boasts a summer vacation/travel theme this year, perhaps taking a page from The Amazing Race? Each room represents a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Julie Chen Reacts to 'Big Brother' Battle Back Champ -- and Picks Her Season 18 Winner!
01:57 — The host gives her take on the season so far, only to ET.
Julie Chen Reacts to 'Big Brother' Battle Back Champ -- and Picks Her Season 18 Winner!
01:56 — The host gives her take on the season so far, only to ET.
The Talk - "The Talk" Hosts Overcome Indulgence Guilt
02:16 — "Entertainment Tonight" host Cameron Mathison asks "The Talk" hosts if they feel guilty after eating a big meal. Aisha Tyler says, "I remember all in (more…)
The Talk - Jason Biggs on Parenting Challenges with Son, Jokes: 'He wants nothing to do with me'
01:36 — "Amateur Night" actor Jason Biggs opens up on the challenges of parenting his 2-year-old son, Sid with wife, Jenny Mollen. "He's obsessed with Jenny. (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 6, Episode 213) CBS

Keegan-Michael Key; actor Michiel Huisman.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Jul 31 7:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesIn the Line of Duty(Season 6, Episode 13) ESQTV

Callen and Sam are sent on a dangerous mission to obtain key evidence, after a U.S. ambassador narrowly escapes a terrorist attack at the U.S. Consulate in Tunisia.

I’ll Watch790 Watching
Mon Aug 1 2:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother
Big Brother 18 Cast Revealed!

Some of these names sound familiar

Big Brother 17
Big Brother 17 Stars Sound Off on Winner, Vanessa's Bloodless Hands and What You Didn't See on TV

You've gotta hear Jason's zing for Shelli

<em>Big Brother </em>17 cast
Big Brother: And the Season 17 Winner Is…

Plus: Who was chosen as America's favorite houseguest?

<em>Big Brother</em>
Big Brother's New Houseguests: Our Snap Judgments

What are this season's twists?

Julie Chen
Meet the New Big Brother Houseguests!

A dentist, a poker player and… a professional wrestler!

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Related Video

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Julie Chen Gives Us a Tour of the Big Brother 18 House

Travel around the abode