Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(612 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother

Big Brother: Over the Top Cast Revealed!

Expect the unexpected -- including sisters on Big Brother: Over the Top. CBS revealed the 12 new cast members Monday, which include a pair of sisters -- Alex and Morgan -- a debt collector, a seafood restaurant owner and someone nicknamed Cornbread.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - 'NCIS's Wilmer Valderrama, Jennifer Esposito & Duane Henry Dish New Roles
03:02 — The newest cast members of CBS's "NCIS" visit "The Talk" to share details about their characters. Duane Henry's British intelligence officer role came (more…)
The Talk - Rob Kardashian Angry Over Baby Shower Chyna Diss; Aisha Tyler: 'It's shady'
02:13 — Rob Kardashian tweeted out his sister Kylie's phone number to get back at her for not inviting the mother of his baby, Blac Chyna, to a baby shower hi (more…)
The Talk - 'Making A Murderer' Steven Avery is Engaged Behind Bars; Hosts Discuss
03:23 — Steven Avery, the subject of Netflix's "Making a Murderer" series, is serving a life sentence without parole, yet has found love and proposed to his g (more…)
Meet The Big Brother: Over The Top Houseguests
00:53 — The new Houseguests describe themselves as over the top funny, random, quirky, competitive and memorable. See if you agree! Big Brother: Over the Top (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 13) CBS

Actor Adam Rodriguez; Lisa Sugar, PopSugar founder.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 14) CBS

Actress Kristen Bell.

Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesIn the Line of Duty(Season 6, Episode 13) ESQTV

Callen and Sam are sent on a dangerous mission to obtain key evidence, after a U.S. ambassador narrowly escapes a terrorist attack at the U.S. Consulate in Tunisia.

I’ll Watch793 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Julie Chen Gives Us a Tour of the Big Brother 18 House

Travel around the abode