Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(612 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother

Big Brother: Over the Top Cast Revealed!

Expect the unexpected -- including sisters on Big Brother: Over the Top. CBS revealed the 12 new cast members Monday, which include a pair of sisters -- Alex and Morgan -- a debt collector, a seafood restaurant owner and someone nicknamed Cornbread.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - See New 'Fifty Shades Darker' Diverse Trailer on 'THE TALK'
01:38 — The new "Fifty Shades Darker" trailer is breaking records with millions of views, but causing controversy as people are complaining that the film's ca (more…)
BB17 Houseguest Jason Roy Triumphantly Re-enters The House For BB:OTT
01:27 — The former Houseguest makes an enthusiastic entrance after getting voted into the house by America. Watch live episodes of Big Brother: Over the Top s (more…)
Big Brother - BB:OTT Houseguest Jason Roy Is Back In The House And Ready To Win
01:31 — Fans voted to put former BB17 Houseguest Jason Roy back in the game in Big Brother: Over The Top. Hear what the enthusiastic player has to say about c (more…)
The Talk - Adam Rodriguez Reveals Big Wedding Secret, Bride's Pregnancy!
02:03 — "Criminal Minds" star Adam Rodriguez reveals on "The Talk" Wednesday that he and his now wife, model Grace Gail, were hiding a big secret during their (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS
I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00pm
Wed Oct 5 2:00pm

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Julie Chen Gives Us a Tour of the Big Brother 18 House

Travel around the abode