Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(612 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Chen, Big Brother

Big Brother: Over the Top Cast Revealed!

Expect the unexpected -- including sisters on Big Brother: Over the Top. CBS revealed the 12 new cast members Monday, which include a pair of sisters -- Alex and Morgan -- a debt collector, a seafood restaurant owner and someone nicknamed Cornbread.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andy Rooney's Criticism "Really Stung" Julie Chen
00:52 — "Big Brother" host & anchor Julie Chen discusses how Andy Rooney's comments about her hurt, especially coming from someone at the same network.
Chenbot On Chenbot: Julie Chen Embraces Her Nickname
01:48 — "Big Brother" host & anchor Julie Chen discusses how she came to embrace her robotic nickname "Chenbot."
"Big Brother" Senior Edition, Relationships and Barbara Walters: Julie Chen Answers Social Media Questions
01:39 — "Big Brother" host & anchor Julie Chen answers fan questions from social media sites via Facebook & Twitter.
Matt Lauer and "The Today Show" Controversy: Julie Chen Weighs in
01:45 — "Big Brother" host & anchor Julie Chen discusses "Today Show" controversy between Matt Lauer & Ann Curry.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 12) CBS

"NCIS" cast members Jennifer Esposito, Duane Henry and Wilmer Valderrama; Nancy O'Dell.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 13) CBS

Actor Adam Rodriguez; Lisa Sugar, PopSugar founder.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 7, Episode 14) CBS

Actress Kristen Bell.

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Julie Chen, Big Brother 18
Julie Chen Gives Us a Tour of the Big Brother 18 House

Travel around the abode