Julie Chen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (579 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

Lisa Kudrow; radio personality Shelley Wade. Also: Chef Marjorie Johnson makes cinnamon rolls and toasted almond chocolate marshmallow pie.

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

Adam Brody; entertainment reporter Keltie Knight. Also: Chef Ryan Scott serves up Asian tuna lettuce wraps with grain salad.

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

"CSI: Cyber" cast members Patricia Arquette, James Van Der Beek and Shad Moss; entertainment reporter Andrew Freund. Also: cooking with Dr. Ian Smith.

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

Ryan Phillippe; actress Pam Chatman.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
The TalkNew CBS

NASCAR's Jimmie Johnson. Also: Lifestyle expert Chi-Lan Lieu presents easy beauty upgrades.

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Who Do You Think You Are?Julie ChenNew(Season 6, Episode 1) TLC

In the season premiere, Julie Chen travels to China to visit her maternal grandfather's birthplace and chart his career as a successful businessman.

Mon Mar 9 12:01am
Who Do You Think You Are?Julie ChenNew(Season 6, Episode 1) TLC

In the season premiere, Julie Chen travels to China to visit her maternal grandfather's birthplace and chart his career as a successful businessman.

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

Tue Mar 10 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

Wed Mar 11 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

Thu Mar 12 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

Fri Mar 13 2:00pm
The Talk CBS

A weekday gabfest offering a female perspective on the day's headlines and other trending topics, including family, pop culture and health. Celebrity guests are interviewed and music artists perform.

Shop