Julie Chen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julie Suzanne Chen

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: January 6, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: News anchor, Reporter, Journalist, TV host, Producer

User Rating:3.52 out of 5 (579 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

Donny Thompson
Exclusive: A Big Brother-Palooza on The Bold and the Beautiful

He's not just "America's Favorite," he's also a soap star! Big Brother 16 contestant Donny Thompson…

Cody, Victoria, Derrick
Who Won The "Most Twisted Season" of Big Brother?

After a season of the Detonators, Team America, a secret pop star sister, an engagement and a showma…

Big Brother
CBS Renews Big Brother Through 2016

CBS has ordered two more seasons of Big Brother, which will keep the reality series on the air throu…

Leah Remini
Leah Remini: The Best Thing About Leaving Scientology Is "I Can Drink"

Leah Remini has not been shy when it comes to discussing her decision to leave the Church of Sciento…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Stars Hit the After-Parties!

See how the stars who didn't attend the show celebrated Hollywood's big night

2013 Daytime Emmy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what your favorite soap stars wore on daytime TV's big night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 141) CBS

Regina King; Alyssa Milano (guest cohost); entertainment reporter Kevin Frazier. Also: Chef Hilaria Baldwin makes miso cod with ginger soba noodles.

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 142) CBS

Nominations for the 42nd annual Daytime Emmy Awards are announced. Also: Cote de Pablo; chef Fabio Viviani cooks pasta with bacon, tomato and pecorino.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm