Julie Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Brown

Birth Name: Julie Ann Brown

Birth Place: Van Nuys, CA

Birthday: August 31, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

MTV

Five Ways MTV Could Relive Its Youth at Age 30

On Aug. 1, 1981, with the help of the Buggles and their song "Video Killed the Radio Star," MTV launched into orbit. That means that MTV is turning 30. That's nearly a generation older than those in its 12-to-18 target demographic. Break out the dent… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 8:30am
The MiddleA Christmas Gift(Season 3, Episode 11) HALMRK

Frankie hosts a holiday party, despite Mike's protests. Meanwhile, Sue asks Rev. TimTom to explain Christmas to Brick; Mike struggles to keep Frankie's present a secret; and Axl and Bob clash as coworkers on a tree lot.

I’ll Watch484 Watching
Mon May 30 6:15pm
Camp Rock DISNEY

Uplifting, song-filled tale about a teen (Demi Lovato) who attends a summer camp for aspiring singers and musicians, where she meets a spoiled pop star (Joe Jonas) who reluctantly teaches there to repair his tarnished image. Nate: Nick Jonas. Jason: Kevin (more…)

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Fri Jun 3 6:00am
Like Mike HBO

Heartwarming fluff about a 13-year-old orphan (Lil' Bow Wow) who becomes an NBA superstar after he finds a magical pair of sneakers. Morris Chestnut costars as an NBA star who takes the boy under his wing. Allen Iverson, Kevin Garnett, Chris Webber and Jas (more…)

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yvonne Strahovski
VIDEO: Chuck's Yvonne Strahovski Skewers Pop Starlets

It turns out that Chuck's Yvonne Strahovski can hang with the best of 'em… or at least mock them mer…

Julie Brown
Julie Brown Finds New "Vague Celebrities" to Poke Fun At

More than 25 years after she rose to fame with her parody song "Homecoming Queen's Got a Gun," '80s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Ann Brown
  • Birth Place: Van Nuys, CA
  • Birthday: August 31, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »