Julie Brown Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Brown

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julie Ann Brown

Birth Place: Van Nuys, CA

Birthday: August 31, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Songwriter

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 6:45pm
V for Vendetta MOMAX

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.

Fri Apr 3 10:05am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Sun Apr 5 6:45am
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment MOMAX

The recruits are now cops on a mission to halt the graffiti-scribbling antics of a local gang. Meanwhile, the new lieutenant attempts to sabotage their efforts.

Sun Apr 5 8:15am
V for Vendetta MOMAX

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.

Wed Apr 8 11:35am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Wed Apr 8 11:35am
V for Vendetta MOMAX

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.

Thu Apr 9 5:00am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Thu Apr 9 1:00pm
The MiddleThe Test(Season 3, Episode 5) ABCFAM

Axl's slacker attitude regarding the PSATs angers Frankie, who makes him contemplate his future. Elsewhere, Sue sets her sights on becoming a cheerleader; and Mike wants Brick to defend himself against some school bullies.

Thu Apr 9 1:30pm
The MiddleBad Choices(Season 3, Episode 6) ABCFAM

Frankie and Mike contemplate selling their house when it requires major repairs. Meanwhile, Axl fakes an illness in order to stay home from school, and then pretends he's had a speedy recovery; and Sue volunteers to do a school skit about safe driving.

Thu Apr 9 5:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapDowntown Julie Brown/Lisa Leslie(Season 2, Episode 8) LIFE

Former VJ "Downtown" Julie Brown leaves her relaxing, slow-paced lifestyle and swaps places with retired WNBA player Lisa Leslie, who has her family adhere to strict schedules for activities, dinner and bedtime.

Fri Apr 10 2:00pm
The MiddleA Christmas Gift(Season 3, Episode 11) ABCFAM

Frankie hosts a holiday party, despite Mike's protests. Meanwhile, Sue asks Rev. TimTom to explain Christmas to Brick; Mike struggles to keep Frankie's present a secret; and Axl and Bob clash as coworkers on a tree lot.

Sat Apr 11 1:30pm
V for Vendetta MOMAX

Stylish allegorical thriller about a masked avenger known as V, who leads a revolution in a futuristic, totalitarian Britain.