Julie Brown Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julie Ann Brown

Birth Place: Van Nuys, CA

Birthday: August 31, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Songwriter

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

MTV
Five Ways MTV Could Relive Its Youth at Age 30

On Aug. 1, 1981, with the help of the Buggles and their song "Video Killed the Radio Star,…

Yvonne Strahovski
VIDEO: Chuck's Yvonne Strahovski Skewers Pop Starlets

It turns out that Chuck's Yvonne Strahovski can hang with the best of 'em… or at least moc…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
The MiddleA Christmas Gift(Season 3, Episode 11) HALMRK

Frankie hosts a holiday party, despite Mike's protests. Meanwhile, Sue asks Rev. TimTom to explain Christmas to Brick; Mike struggles to keep Frankie's present a secret; and Axl and Bob clash as coworkers on a tree lot.

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
The MiddleValentine's Day III(Season 3, Episode 15) HALMRK

A skipped romantic gesture gets Mike on Frankie's bad side on Valentine's Day. Elsewhere, Axl and Brick struggle with writing assignments for school; and Sue is puzzled by her boyfriend's sudden lack of skill when it comes to kissing.

Fri Mar 13 10:07am
Clueless COMEDY

Witty look at a posh Beverly Hills high school and its most popular student (Alicia Silverstone), a teen fashion plate devoted to makeovers and matchmaking. Dionne: Stacey Dash. Tai: Brittany Murphy. Josh: Paul Rudd. Amy Heckerling directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop