Julie Bowen Celebrity Watchlist

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(235 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia Vergara and Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

No Joke! Comedy Pays on Forbes' Highest-Paid TV Actresses List

Laughter is the best medicine and also apparently pays well. Forbes has released its list of TV's highest-paid actresses, and the ladies of sitcom dominate the top 15. Unsurprisingly, Modern Family's Sofia Vergara and The Big Bang Theory's Kaley Cuoc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Claire Tells Phil About the Stray Dog
01:34 — Claire can't keep hiding the stray dog from Phil.
Cam Performs With Water to Wine
01:14 — Cam fills in as the drummer for the band Water to Wine.
Modern Family Season 1
Today's American families come in all shapes and sizes. Just ask these three families. One is a traditional family with a working dad, homemaker mom a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 8:00pm
Jumping the Broom BET

A pair of families hailing from two very different backgrounds go head-to-head during a lavish weekend wedding at Martha's Vineyard.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Fri Apr 29 8:00pm
Modern FamilyThree Turkeys(Season 6, Episode 8) USA

Phil cooks for Thanksgiving and enlists Luke as his sous-chef, but Claire secretly prepares another turkey when she doesn't trust them to get the job done. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria's holiday travel plans fall through, though they come to regret not tellin (more…)

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Fri Apr 29 8:30pm
Modern FamilyStrangers in the Night(Season 6, Episode 9) USA

Alex tells her folks she has a boyfriend, but Phil and Claire suspect she made it up because they've put too much pressure on her. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria both have parties that neither of them wants to attend; and Mitchell lends a helping hand to a cowo (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Emmy Nominees Spill Some Scoop

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences kicked off Emmy season with a cocktail reception for the n…

Bible Principles of Child Discipline
Christian Preacher Defends Using Modern Family Photo for E-Book Cover

A Christian preacher has come under fire for using a picture of the cast of Modern Family for the co…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »