Julie Bowen Celebrity Watchlist

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(244 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia Vergara and Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

No Joke! Comedy Pays on Forbes' Highest-Paid TV Actresses List

Laughter is the best medicine and also apparently pays well. Forbes has released its list of TV's highest-paid actresses, and the ladies of sitcom dominate the top 15. Unsurprisingly, Modern Family's Sofia Vergara and The Big Bang Theory's Kaley Cuoc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Fields & Lisa Whelchel
04:39 — "The Facts of Life" stars Kim Fields and Lisa Whelchel reunite for the Hallmark Channel movie "For Better or For Worse."
Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.
Grams' Gift for Mitchell
01:12 — Grams' gift for Mitchell confirms the negative feelings he felt from Grams.
Jay Takes Back Father's Day
01:14 — Jay ends all discussions and arguements on Father's Day.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Happy Gilmore IFC

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
Modern FamilyA Stereotypical DayNew(Season 8, Episode 2) ABC

A new family moves in across the street from the Pritchetts and Jay wants to make a good impression. Meanwhile, Manny hopes his deeds will catch the attention of a pretty teenage radical; the Dunphys try to look on the bright side of Alex's bout with mono; (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:31pm
Happy Gilmore IFC

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

I’ll Watch505 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Emmy Nominees Spill Some Scoop

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences kicked off Emmy season with a cocktail reception for the n…

Bible Principles of Child Discipline
Christian Preacher Defends Using Modern Family Photo for E-Book Cover

A Christian preacher has come under fire for using a picture of the cast of Modern Family for the co…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent