Julie Bowen Celebrity Watchlist

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(244 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia Vergara and Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

No Joke! Comedy Pays on Forbes' Highest-Paid TV Actresses List

Laughter is the best medicine and also apparently pays well. Forbes has released its list of TV's highest-paid actresses, and the ladies of sitcom dominate the top 15. Unsurprisingly, Modern Family's Sofia Vergara and The Big Bang Theory's Kaley Cuoc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sonia Kidnaps Manny
00:48 — Sonia drops by Jay and Gloria's house to kidnap Manny.
Grams' Gift for Mitchell
01:12 — Grams' gift for Mitchell confirms the negative feelings he felt from Grams.
Jay Takes Back Father's Day
01:14 — Jay ends all discussions and arguements on Father's Day.
Luke and Phil Try to Act Normal
00:53 — Luke and Phil try their best to keep a secret from one another.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:01pm
Modern FamilyGrill, Interrupted(Season 6, Episode 19) USA

Jay's birthday comes with a number of interesting gifts, including Phil's high-tech outdoor grill, and Claire and Mitchell's offer to pay back some ancient loans—though they don't think he'll actually accept it. Meanwhile, Gloria teaches Manny and Luke a (more…)

I’ll Watch375 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:31pm
Modern FamilyKnock 'Em Down(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

Cam asks Jay to sub in on his bowling team for the finals, but doesn't make it clear that it's an all-gay league, which puts Jay in a precarious situation. Meanwhile, Phil and Claire are surprised by how much fun they have at dinner with their neighbors Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch339 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:01am
Modern FamilyIntegrity(Season 6, Episode 21) USA

Jay and Phil pick up Lily's hand-me-down princess castle for Joe, but Jay worries that his son is playing with too many girlie things, and Phil is mad that Claire doesn't want him to buy a video-game console. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron babysit Joe and (more…)

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Emmy Nominees Spill Some Scoop

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences kicked off Emmy season with a cocktail reception for the n…

Bible Principles of Child Discipline
Christian Preacher Defends Using Modern Family Photo for E-Book Cover

A Christian preacher has come under fire for using a picture of the cast of Modern Family for the co…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.