Julie Bowen Celebrity Watchlist

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(237 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia Vergara and Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

No Joke! Comedy Pays on Forbes' Highest-Paid TV Actresses List

Laughter is the best medicine and also apparently pays well. Forbes has released its list of TV's highest-paid actresses, and the ladies of sitcom dominate the top 15. Unsurprisingly, Modern Family's Sofia Vergara and The Big Bang Theory's Kaley Cuoc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Connection Lost: Behind the Scenes
04:10 — Modern Family just got a little more modern with the most innovative and revolutionary episode yet, “Connection Lost,” shot only using Apple devices. (more…)
A Day with Julie
06:06 — Go behind the scenes and spend a day with Julie Bowen on the set of Modern Family
Table Read
02:03 — Join the cast of Modern Family for a table read session of the Emmy® Award winning comedy! Watch all new episodes of Modern Family on Wednesdays at 9/ (more…)
Codename: Jennifer
11:17 — Lola summons the doctors to the White House to help with a matter of national security. Guest stars include Julie Bowen (Modern Family) and Jordan Pee (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 7:00pm
Modern FamilyGames People Play(Season 4, Episode 23) USA

Phil hopes his new RV will be the perfect vehicle for a family road trip, but Claire lets her husband find out for himself why it might not be such a good idea. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria help Manny look for his misplaced backpack, which gives them a chance (more…)

I’ll Watch566 Watching
Fri May 27 7:30pm
Modern FamilyGoodnight Gracie(Season 4, Episode 24) USA

In the Season 4 finale, the Pritchett clan join Phil in Florida after his mother passes away, but his grief takes a backseat to his surprise at her dying wish. Meanwhile, Mitchell helps Gloria deal with a legal problem; Cameron warms up to a group of elder (more…)

I’ll Watch984 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00pm
Modern FamilyLarry's Wife(Season 5, Episode 3) USA

Phil finds his real-estate niche in helping divorced women; Luke invites friends over to play poker in the basement; Gloria fears her baby is cursed; Cameron stages a pet funeral to appease Lily.

I’ll Watch1435 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Emmy Nominees Spill Some Scoop

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences kicked off Emmy season with a cocktail reception for the n…

Bible Principles of Child Discipline
Christian Preacher Defends Using Modern Family Photo for E-Book Cover

A Christian preacher has come under fire for using a picture of the cast of Modern Family for the co…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »