Julie Bowen Celebrity Watchlist

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet

Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's season finale of Modern Family, marking the first same-sex TV wedding since gay marriage was legalized in California. But as is usually the case with TV… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 6:00pm
Happy Gilmore TBS

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

Sun Aug 2 11:00pm
Happy Gilmore TBS

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

Tue Aug 4 9:00pm
Modern FamilySomeone to Watch Over Lily(Season 2, Episode 20) USA

To safeguard Lily's future in the event of an emergency, Mitchell and Cameron covertly evaluate Mitchell's family for legal-guardian material, but none of them make a convincing case, especially when they witness Alex and Haley's delinquent behavior at sch (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Emmy Nominees Spill Some Scoop

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences kicked off Emmy season with a cocktail reception for the n…

Bible Principles of Child Discipline
Christian Preacher Defends Using Modern Family Photo for E-Book Cover

A Christian preacher has come under fire for using a picture of the cast of Modern Family for the co…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Modern Family
Modern Family Finale Finds Great Comedy in Phil's Tragedy

Modern Family will find surprising comedy during a family tragedy in Wednesday's season finale. In t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (220 ratings)
  • Your Rating: