Julie Bowen Celebrity Watchlist

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sofia Vergara and Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting

No Joke! Comedy Pays on Forbes' Highest-Paid TV Actresses List

Laughter is the best medicine and also apparently pays well. Forbes has released its list of TV's highest-paid actresses, and the ladies of sitcom dominate the top 15. Unsurprisingly, Modern Family's Sofia Vergara and The Big Bang Theory's Kaley Cuoc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phil and Claire Meddle Again
01:06 — Phil and Claire feel responsible for Andy's weight gain.
Phil and Claire Accidentally Meddle
01:41 — Claire and Phil accidentally reveal Haley's feelings in front of Andy.
Jay Helps Mitchell Through His Midlife Crisis
01:07 — Jay shares his midlife crisis story with Mitchell.
Haley Asks Andy About His Feelings
01:10 — Haley confronts Andy about his eating habits and his feelings for her.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 11:00pm
Modern FamilyAustralia(Season 5, Episode 20) USA

The family go to Australia when Phil hopes to fulfill his mother's wish to visit the country where he was conceived, but the locals aren't quite ready to welcome him as a native son. Meanwhile, Jay and Claire find it hard to leave work at home; and Mitchel (more…)

I’ll Watch878 Watching
Sat Nov 28 11:30pm
Modern FamilySleeper(Season 5, Episode 21) USA

Phil invents an elaborate lie when he misses an appointment with a repairman. Meanwhile, Gloria organizes the annual family portrait; Claire criticizes Cameron for not using her girls' hand-me-downs; and Jay secretly enters Stella in a dog show.

I’ll Watch517 Watching
Sun Nov 29 11:00pm
Modern FamilyThe Help(Season 5, Episode 6) USA

Gloria hires a male nanny to help with the baby, but Jay and Manny are not on board with the idea. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron ask Pepper to help plan their wedding; and Jay and Phil try to cure Frank's loneliness.

I’ll Watch922 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Emmy Nominees Spill Some Scoop

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences kicked off Emmy season with a cocktail reception for the n…

Bible Principles of Child Discipline
Christian Preacher Defends Using Modern Family Photo for E-Book Cover

A Christian preacher has come under fire for using a picture of the cast of Modern Family for the co…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…


  • Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »