Julie Bowen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jimmy Kimmel
Roush Review: The 2012 Emmys

Sep 24, 2012 9:35 AM EDT

Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Emmys: The Best Tweets From the Show

Sep 23, 2012 11:50 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop