Julie BowenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Judge
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop