Julie Bowen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wednesday's s…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Producers Guil…

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Emmy Nominees Spill Some Scoop

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences kicked off Emmy season with a cocktail reception for the n…

Bible Principles of Child Discipline
Christian Preacher Defends Using Modern Family Photo for E-Book Cover

A Christian preacher has come under fire for using a picture of the cast of Modern Family for the co…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Justin Mitka
Modern Family’s Jesse Tyler Ferguson Marries

Move over, Eric Stonestreet — Jesse Tyler Ferguson has a new husband! The Modern Family star, who pl…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:00pm
Modern FamilyGood Cop Bad Dog(Season 2, Episode 22) USA

Phil and Claire's decision to reverse their respective "good cop, bad cop" roles throws the kids for a loop. Meanwhile, Jay offers advice to an entrepreneur (Lin-Manuel Miranda) about a dog-training business; and Cameron has a bout with the flu that threat (more…)

Fri Mar 27 11:30pm
Modern FamilySee You Next Fall(Season 2, Episode 23) USA

The family gather at Jay's house before going to Alex's middle-school graduation, but they're in danger of missing the ceremony thanks to a perfect storm of events that includes Jay trying to hide a cosmetic snafu, Cameron thinking Mitchell is mocking him (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:00am
Modern FamilyPhil on Wire(Season 3, Episode 3) USA

Jay's bond with his dog, Stella, irks Gloria; Phil and Luke take a walk on a tightrope; Claire's good intentions backfire when she tries to teach the girls a lesson; Cameron picks a bad time for a juice fast.