Julie Bowen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Prod…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Modern FamilyWhen a Tree Falls(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

Mitchell reluctantly joins Cameron in a campaign to save an old tree in a park. Meanwhile, Jay and Manny are out of their element at a kid's party with an Olympics theme; and Gloria's pregnancy makes a trip to a big-box store with Claire a memorable one.

Fri Mar 6 7:30pm
Modern FamilyDiamond in the Rough(Season 4, Episode 10) USA

Claire and Cameron try house flipping after they renovate an overgrown baseball field for Manny and Luke's playoff game, but Phil and Mitchell aren't buying their pitch. Meanwhile, Gloria uses a microphone to sing to her unborn baby.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Modern FamilyNew Year's Eve(Season 4, Episode 11) USA

Jay plans for the family to ring in the New Year at a Palm Springs hotel, but it's not a very happy one when the accommodations leave something to be desired—though his luck just might change after he runs into actor Billy Dee Williams. Meanwhile, Haley (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop