Julie BowenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Prod…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 7:00pm
Modern FamilyGreat Expectations(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

Claire hatches an anniversary surprise for Phil by hiring one of their favorite musicians (Edward Norton) to give a private performance. Meanwhile, Mitchell and Cameron plan a night out with a fun-loving friend (Elizabeth Banks).

Fri Jan 30 7:30pm
Modern FamilyMoon Landing(Season 1, Episode 14) USA

Claire's memory is tested by a visit from an old friend (Minnie Driver); Mitchell gives Gloria legal advice; Jay's racquetball game with Cameron is marred by an uncomfortable encounter in the locker room.

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Modern FamilyNot in My House(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

Gloria balks at Jay's decorative eye; Phil plays dumb when Claire accuses Luke of downloading smut; Cameron takes his gardener's hardships to heart.

Shop