Julie BowenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Bowen started booking TV-movies and guest spots in her early twenties before a turn as Adam Sandler’s love interest in the 1996 comedy Happy Gilmore led to a handful of big-screen appearances (Multiplicity, An American Werewolf in Paris). But Bowen's prima… (more)

Birth Name: Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 3, 1970, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (220 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet
Modern Family Finale: Mitch and Cam Get Married!

They do! Mitch (Jesse Tyler Ferguson) and Cameron (Eric Stonestreet) tied the knot on Wed…

Modern Family
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Modern Family Vacations

Hey, Modern Family, you just won the top comedy prizes at the Screen Actors Guild and Prod…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
Modern FamilyClosetCon '13(Season 5, Episode 8) USA

Jay meets some old colleagues when Claire urges him to go to a closet convention. Meanwhile, Cameron takes Mitchell and Lily to visit his family's farm for the first time; and Phil, Gloria and the kids have a little fun with Jay's Apollo 13 model.

Sat Jan 31 11:30pm
Modern FamilyAnd One to Grow On(Season 5, Episode 11) USA

Phil lands in jail after a ruse to get Luke to sign up for a dance class backfires. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria plan birthday parties for their two sons, but worry that Manny has unrealistic expectations when it comes to girls; and Mitchell and Cameron learn (more…)

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
Modern FamilyThe Wedding(Season 5, Episode 23) USA

Part 1 of 2. Mitchell and Cameron's big day arrives without a hitch, until their trip down the aisle turns out to be no walk in the park, which puts Pepper's wedding-planner skills to the ultimate test. Meanwhile, Jay and Gloria host the Tuckers; Phil thin (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop