Julie Andrews Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Place: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 1, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(332 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Andrews

Julie Andrews Is Bringing Puppets to Netflix for New Children's Show

Musical theater legend Julie Andrews is coming to Netflix, and she's bringing her puppet pals with her. The streaming service announced Thursday that Andrews will star in Julie's Greenroom, a children's series from the Jim Henson Company, which know… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Mary Poppins’ Sequel to Star Emily Blunt, ‘Hamilton’ Creator
00:32 — The classic 1964 musical fantasy starring Julie Andrews and Dick Van Dyke is going to have a sequel with some big names, including Emily Blunt and “Ha (more…)
Tony Awards 2011- I Can Do That - Rory O'Malley
01:07 — What hidden talent does The Book of Mormon's of Rory O'Malley have? The Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12 on CBS.com
(Movie Clip) They Want Vice!
Studio boss Robert Vaughn, with his number-two Larry Hagman and aides, summoned to the soundstage where producer Felix (Richard Mulligan) has his mojo (more…)
(Movie Clip) Thank God I'm Not A Surgeon
With the Malibu friends of producer Felix Farmer (Richard Mulligan), suicidal after a huge flop, Robert Preston as doc Finegarten, Robert Webber as pr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 9 7:25am
Shrek the Third HBOe

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch598 Watching
Sat Jul 9 7:00pm
Tooth Fairy FREFM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch435 Watching
Sun Jul 10 5:00pm
Tooth Fairy FREFM

A no-nonsense hockey player with a reputation for knocking the teeth from the mouths of the opposing team must do time as an actual tooth fairy to make up for discouraging a young fan from following his dreams.

I’ll Watch435 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dick Van Dyke, Julie Andrews in Mary Poppins
Disney Is Developing a New Mary Poppins Musical (But It's Not A Reboot)

Get the details

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broadway debut…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking heat from f…

Carol Burnett
Carol Burnett Receives Mark Twain Prize

Carol Burnett was awarded the Mark Twain Prize for American Humor, the country's top humor honor, ov…

Steven Yeun
The Weekend Playlist: Dead Popular, 40 Years of Great Performances

Is "I've Got You Under My Skin" the most appropriate sweet nothing to croon in the skin-crawling wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells
  • Birth Place: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: October 1, 1935, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »