Julie AndrewsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Place: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 1, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating: (313 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julie Andrews Photos

  • Julie Andrews - Screen Actors Guild Awards, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Julie Andrews and Oprah Winfrey - Tony Awards, June 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Elke Sommer and Julie Andrews - Reception for Blake Edwards, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Julie Andrews with chimney sweeps - "Mary Poppins" 40th Anniversary, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julie Andrews - Annual Academy Awards, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett and Julie Andrews - Ella Awards, April 2001
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Julie Andrews and Anne Hathaway - "The Princess Diaries" premiere after party, July 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julie Andrews and Robert Wise - Society of Singers, March 2001
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Julie Andrews & Anne Hathaway - The Princess Diaries Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Carol Burnett & Julie Andrews - 10th Annual Ella Award Presented to Dame Julie Andrews
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dick Van Dyke and Julie Andrews - "Mary Poppins" 40th Anniversary - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Screen Actors Guild Awards - Lifetime Achievement Award Winner Julie Andrews - air date 1/28/2007
    Photo By: Mark Hill/TNT
  • Eloise at Christmastime - Sofia Vassilieva, Julie Andrews
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC Family
  • Eloise at Christmastime - Sofia Vassilieva
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC Family
  • Eloise at Christmastime - Sofia Vassilieva, Gavin Creel
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC Family
  • Eloise at Christmastime - Sofia Vassilieva, Julie Andrews
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC Family

Related Galleries

Honey, You're Hired!

18 Photos | Sep 17, 2014

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

19 Photos | Jan 18, 2011

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop