Julie AndrewsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Place: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 1, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating: (313 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broa…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking h…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Shrek 2 TBS

Although not quite the equal of the 2001 original, this smart and funny sequel still delivers the goods as the big green ogre (voice of Mike Myers) meets his in-laws. The voice cast also includes Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz and Antonio Banderas (who steals (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Shrek the Third TBS

In the third installment of the wildly popular SHREK series of computer-animated movies, everyone's favorite hygienically challenged green ogre faces both parental and royal responsibility when his wife, Princess Fiona, finds out that she is pregnant and t (more…)

Mon Feb 2 9:30am
Shrek the Third TBS

In the third installment of the wildly popular SHREK series of computer-animated movies, everyone's favorite hygienically challenged green ogre faces both parental and royal responsibility when his wife, Princess Fiona, finds out that she is pregnant and t (more…)

Shop