Julie AndrewsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells

Birth Place: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 1, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating: (313 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broa…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Responds to Hate Tweets About Sound of Music Live

The Sound of Music Live doesn't air until Dec. 5, but Carrie Underwood is already taking h…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Despicable Me ABC

An elite supervillain (voiced by Steve Carell) tries to steal the moon from the sky using his vast weaponry and an army of minions, but his evil machinations are undermined by three orphaned girls who see him as a father figure, despite his diabolical inte (more…)

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Enchanted E!

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Sun Feb 1 12:00pm
Enchanted E!

Delightful musical-comedy about a princess dispatched from her fairy-tale realm by an evil queen and resurfacing in modern-day Manhattan. She meets a divorced lawyer who takes her in while she awaits the arrival of her Prince Charming.

Shop