Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore with Billy Eichner

VIDEO: Watch Billy on the Street Make Julianne Moore Cry on Demand in Times Square

Billy Eichner of Billy on the Street is really good at getting A-list celebs to do insanely hilarious stupid stuff on the streets of New York City. In his latest stunt, he gets acclaimed actress Julianne Moore to take part in his craziness and the re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Assassins - Official Trailer
02:07 — Following the brutal murder of his girlfriend, a timid young man finds himself the unwilling pawn in a bloody power struggle between a dangerous bount (more…)
Maggie's Plan
00:46 — In Rebecca Miller's witty modern romantic comedy MAGGIE'S PLAN, Greta Gerwig portrays Maggie Hardin, a vibrant and practical thirty-something New York (more…)
Maggie's Plan
01:30 — In Rebecca Miller's witty modern romantic comedy MAGGIE'S PLAN, Greta Gerwig portrays Maggie Hardin, a vibrant and practical thirty-something New York (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 1:00pm
Next FXX

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sun Jun 26 9:00am
Next FXX

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sun Jun 26 1:35pm
Seventh Son MAX

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor