Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Moore Brings Lookalike Daughter Liv As Date to Ralph Lauren's Fashion Show at NYFW
00:55 — The red head beauties stepped out for New York Fashion Week totally twinning!
Julianne Moore Brings Lookalike Daughter Liv As Date to Ralph Lauren's Fashion Show at NYFW
00:54 — The red head beauties stepped out for New York Fashion Week totally twinning!
Julianne Moore, Liam Neeson talk "Non-Stop"
01:11 — Liam Neeson is back with another action thriller, this one set on a plane. Suzanne Marques gives us an inside look into the new action thriller.
Julianne Moore On Project Literacy, Her Children’s Books and More
05:51 — Oscar-winning actress Julianne Moore has played everyone from President Alma Coin in the “Hunger Games” film franchise to former vice presidential hop (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:15am
The Ladies Man MOMAX

Leon Phelps (Tim Meadows' “Saturday Night Live” womanizing disc jockey) tries to outwit a coalition of jealous husbands. Julie: Karyn Parsons. Lester: Billy Dee Williams. Lance: Will Ferrell. Scrap Iron: John Witherspoon. Barney: Lee Evans.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Next FXX

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:30pm
The Big Lebowski STARZ

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch238 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments