Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Moore Brings Lookalike Daughter Liv As Date to Ralph Lauren's Fashion Show at NYFW
00:55 — The red head beauties stepped out for New York Fashion Week totally twinning!
Julianne Moore Brings Lookalike Daughter Liv As Date to Ralph Lauren's Fashion Show at NYFW
00:54 — The red head beauties stepped out for New York Fashion Week totally twinning!
Julianne Moore, Liam Neeson talk "Non-Stop"
01:11 — Liam Neeson is back with another action thriller, this one set on a plane. Suzanne Marques gives us an inside look into the new action thriller.
Julianne Moore On Project Literacy, Her Children’s Books and More
05:51 — Oscar-winning actress Julianne Moore has played everyone from President Alma Coin in the “Hunger Games” film franchise to former vice presidential hop (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
Assassins MAX

A cynical and burned-out hitman falls in love with the target of his final assignment, and has to deal with a hotshot young gun who wants to prove his greatness by taking the old-man out.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:40am
Hannibal STARZ

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch441 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent