Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore with Billy Eichner

VIDEO: Watch Billy on the Street Make Julianne Moore Cry on Demand in Times Square

Billy Eichner of Billy on the Street is really good at getting A-list celebs to do insanely hilarious stupid stuff on the streets of New York City. In his latest stunt, he gets acclaimed actress Julianne Moore to take part in his craziness and the re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trust The Man
01:06
Kingsman 2 Adds Elton John to Star-Studded Cast - GS News Update
02:01 — Kingsman: The Golden Circle seems to have quite the star-studded cast with actors like Channing Tatum, Halle Berry, and Julianne Moore set to appear. (more…)
Greta Gerwig Was in Awe of Julianne Moore While Shooting Maggie's Plan
02:44 — Greta Gerwig gushes about her latest co-star.
Happy Hour
13:00 — When a woman meets her boyfriend for a romantic night out, a martini triggers childhood memories that threaten her ability to trust and love. Based on (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 9:00pm
Seventh Son MOMAXe

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed May 25 3:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Wed May 25 8:30pm
Hannibal BBC

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch427 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »