Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(258 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Moore Brings Lookalike Daughter Liv As Date to Ralph Lauren's Fashion Show at NYFW
00:55 — The red head beauties stepped out for New York Fashion Week totally twinning!
Julianne Moore Brings Lookalike Daughter Liv As Date to Ralph Lauren's Fashion Show at NYFW
00:54 — The red head beauties stepped out for New York Fashion Week totally twinning!
Julianne Moore, Liam Neeson talk "Non-Stop"
01:11 — Liam Neeson is back with another action thriller, this one set on a plane. Suzanne Marques gives us an inside look into the new action thriller.
Julianne Moore On Project Literacy, Her Children’s Books and More
05:51 — Oscar-winning actress Julianne Moore has played everyone from President Alma Coin in the “Hunger Games” film franchise to former vice presidential hop (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:40am
Children of Men HBOSGe

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:15am
Seventh Son HBO2

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:10am
Hannibal FLIXe

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch441 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind