Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Moore 'Thrilled' to Receive Star
03:07 — Julianne Moore was engraved in Hollywood history on Thursday, when she received the 2,507th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.
'Non-Stop' Laughs: Will 'The Real Liam' Stand up?
02:25 — Will "the real Liam" stand up? Liam Neeson and Julianne Moore talk up their new airplane thriller Non-Stop, in theaters today, and Julianne explained (more…)
Julianne Moore Talks Sweet Response to New Flick
01:18 — Hear the heartfelt message the "Still Alice" star received in response of the award-winning flick. Plus, is the 2015 Golden Globe winner ready to part (more…)
Actress Julianne Moore On "The View": Celebrating Her Oscar Win and Incredible Women
05:00 — Actress Julianne Moore talks about her Oscar 2015 win for Best Actress. She also talks about L'Oreal's Women of Worth which allows people to nominate (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
The Fugitive AMC

A man who goes on the lam after he's wrongly convicted of killing his wife. As he scours the country looking for the true murderer, he is pursued be a relentless U.S. deputy marshal looking to bring him to justice.

I’ll Watch1171 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:20pm
Hannibal STZEN

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch435 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:25am
Seventh Son HBO

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans