Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Moore On Her Approach to Playing President Coin in 'Hunger Games'
03:17 — HitFix caught up with Julianne Moore to chat about her upcoming role in 'The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1'.
Julianne Moore Talks Sweet Response to New Flick
01:18 — Hear the heartfelt message the "Still Alice" star received in response of the award-winning flick. Plus, is the 2015 Golden Globe winner ready to part (more…)
Actress Julianne Moore On "The View": Celebrating Her Oscar Win and Incredible Women
05:00 — Actress Julianne Moore talks about her Oscar 2015 win for Best Actress. She also talks about L'Oreal's Women of Worth which allows people to nominate (more…)
Julianne Moore Paves the Way for Marriage Equality in Freeheld
02:32 — Julianne Moore talks to Jimmy about her drama Freeheld and how she described the movie to New Yorkers during filming.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
The Fugitive AMC

A man who goes on the lam after he's wrongly convicted of killing his wife. As he scours the country looking for the true murderer, he is pursued be a relentless U.S. deputy marshal looking to bring him to justice.

I’ll Watch1166 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:30pm
Seventh Son HBO

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:50pm
Children of Men MOMAX

Thriller/sci-fi/action adventure set in a dystopian future in which worldwide infertility has led to chaos. However, a British bureaucrat-turned-reluctant activist finds hope when he becomes the protector of the world's only pregnant woman.

I’ll Watch327 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay