Julianne Moore Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith

Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(257 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blindness - Trailer 1
02:32 — A doctor's wife is one of the few people who can see following an epidemic of blindness. Based on a book by Jose Saramago.
The Kids Are All Right - Clip - So Paul
01:16 — Two children conceived by artificial insemination bring their birth father into their family life.
The Kids Are All Right - Clip - Fecund
01:27 — Two children conceived by artificial insemination bring their birth father into their family life.
The Kids Are All Right - Clip - Team Sports
00:44 — Two children conceived by artificial insemination bring their birth father into their family life.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch635 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00am
Non-Stop FX

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch635 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
  • Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor