Julianne Hough Celebrity Watchlist

With her perfect looks and dazzling dance-floor moves, Hough became America's spinning sweetheart when she joined---and ultimately won---Dancing With the Stars. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Hough left herĀ Utah home at age 10 to study at Londo… (more)

Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough

Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,588 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Hough

Julianne Hough Isn't Returning to Dancing With the Stars

Julianne Hough, no doubt still riding high from her show stopping turn in Fox's hit Grease: Live, won't return to Dancing With the Stars for Season 22 when it begins in March, People reports. Len Goodman, who sat out last season, will return in her s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Footloose - Clip - Nice Tie
00:43 — Ren MacCormack is transplanted from Boston to the small southern town of Bomont where he experiences a heavy dose of culture shock.
Safe Haven - Featurette - Can't Let You Go
02:44 — When a mysterious young woman arrives in a small North Carolina town, her reluctance to join the tight knit community raises questions about her past.
Safe Haven - Clip - Can I Help You?
00:57 — When a mysterious young woman arrives in a small North Carolina town, her reluctance to join the tight knit community raises questions about her past.
Safe Haven - Exclusive TV Spot
00:31 — When a mysterious young woman arrives in a small North Carolina town, her reluctance to join the tight knit community raises questions about her past.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:30pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:00am
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough
  • Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."