Julianne Hough Celebrity Watchlist

With her perfect looks and dazzling dance-floor moves, Hough became America's spinning sweetheart when she joined---and ultimately won---Dancing With the Stars. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Hough left herĀ Utah home at age 10 to study at Londo… (more)

Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough

Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,588 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Hough

Julianne Hough Isn't Returning to Dancing With the Stars

Julianne Hough, no doubt still riding high from her show stopping turn in Fox's hit Grease: Live, won't return to Dancing With the Stars for Season 22 when it begins in March, People reports. Len Goodman, who sat out last season, will return in her s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Hough Confesses Her Phone Sex Secret
00:48 — Turns out the 'Dancing With the Stars' judge gets busy with her fiance... on the phone!
Bear Grylls Combines Julianne Hough's Biggest Fears on 'Running Wild'
01:16 — The former 'Dancing With the Stars' pro was put to the test on 'Running Wild With Bear Grylls.'
Why Julianne Hough Hasn't Started Planning Her Wedding
01:59 — It's been four months since the 'Dancing With the Stars' pro announced her engagement to NHL pro Brooks Laich, but don't count on her announcing weddi (more…)
What 'Dancing With the Stars' Will Look Like Without Derek and Julianne Hough
00:52 — Both Julianne and Derek Hough wont be participating in season 22 -- ET looks at how things will change without the fan favorites.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 10:00pm
Running Wild With Bear GryllsJulianne HoughNew(Season 3, Episode 2) NBC

Julianne Hough joins Bear on a trek in Africa, where they encounter a pack of elephants blocking their path. Other challenges include dealing with big cats and a snake; rappelling from a cliff; and navigating waterfalls.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough
  • Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."