Julianne Hough Celebrity Watchlist

With her perfect looks and dazzling dance-floor moves, Hough became America's spinning sweetheart when she joined---and ultimately won---Dancing With the Stars. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Hough left her Utah home at age 10 to study at Londo… (more)

Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough

Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,562 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooks Laich, Julianne Hough

Julianne Hough Is Engaged to Brooks Laich

Julianne Hough will be sporting some new jewelry when she returns to Dancing with the Starsthis fall. The pro dancer and Dancing judge is engaged to her boyfriend, NHL player Brooks Laich. Hough, 27, shared the news Tuesday with an Instagram picture… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 7:00pm
Safe Haven E!

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

Sat Sep 5 9:30pm
Safe Haven E!

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

Mon Sep 14 8:00pm

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough
  • Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,562 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop