Julianne Hough Celebrity Watchlist

With her perfect looks and dazzling dance-floor moves, Hough became America's spinning sweetheart when she joined---and ultimately won---Dancing With the Stars. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Hough left her Utah home at age 10 to study at Londo… (more)

Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough

Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,588 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough

Dancing With the Stars: Derek and Julianne Hough Will Reportedly Return

Following the insanity of a possible Ryan Lochte appearance on this season of Dancing With the Stars, we need the following good news for ABC's dance-athon. Dancing veterans and siblings Derek and Julianne Hough are returning to this season of Danci… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julianne Hough
02:03 — The "Rock of Ages" star sparkles in a Monique Lhuillier dress and interesting ear accessories. Hear Ryan Seacrest's sweet words to his girlfriend.
Julianne Hough
01:52 — The 24-year-old actress dishes on her holiday travels with Ryan and one day starting a family. Plus, she spills on filming her first sex scene
Ryan Seacrest On Having Kids
01:19 — Media Mogul Ryan Seacrest talks about Julianne Hough's support of his children's charity and his desire to have kids.
The First Elimination of Dancing With the Stars Season 23
02:29 — See which DWTS Season 23 couple goes home.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 4) ABC

The third week of performances showcases Face Off Night, pitting the couples against each another in dance offs.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 5) ABC

The third-round results show. Included: Florida Georgia Line and Fitz and the Tantrums perform.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Safe Haven USA

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

I’ll Watch588 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough
  • Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."