Julianne Hough Celebrity Watchlist

With her perfect looks and dazzling dance-floor moves, Hough became America's spinning sweetheart when she joined---and ultimately won---Dancing With the Stars. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Hough left herĀ Utah home at age 10 to study at Londo… (more)

Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough

Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,582 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Hough

Julianne Hough Isn't Returning to Dancing With the Stars

Julianne Hough, no doubt still riding high from her show stopping turn in Fox's hit Grease: Live, won't return to Dancing With the Stars for Season 22 when it begins in March, People reports. Len Goodman, who sat out last season, will return in her s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.
Vocal Group
01:33 — Accepting the 2016 ACM Award for Vocal Group is Little Big Town.
Katy Perry's Dream Of Performing With Dolly Parton Is Coming True
01:16 — After years of trying to sharing the stage together, Dolly Parton and Katy Perry finally found the perfect time to collaborate -- at the 2016 ACM Awar (more…)
Little Big Town Couldn't Be More Grateful For 2016 ACM Nominations
00:41 — The members of Little Big Town couldn't be more excited to perform at this year's ACM Awards; plus, fans can expect a lot of sparkle and fringe during (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 7:35pm
Burlesque OXYGN

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1354 Watching
Wed May 4 10:15pm
Burlesque OXYGN

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1354 Watching
Fri May 6 5:30pm
Footloose FXM

Ren MacCormack (Kenny Wormald) attempts to revitalize a small community that banned dancing and loud music after the tragic death of five teenagers, but his feelings for the local minister's daughter (Julianne Hough) complicate his mission.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough
  • Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Grease: Live</em>
The Grease: Live Cast Reveals Who's Most Likely to Drunk-Tweet, Be on Tinder and More

See Julianne Hough, Carly Rae Jepsen and more play "Most Likely To..."