Julianne Hough Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With her perfect looks and dazzling dance-floor moves, Hough became America's spinning sweetheart when she joined---and ultimately won---Dancing With the Stars. An aspiring entertainer from an early age, Hough left her Utah home at age 10 to study at Londo… (more)

Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough

Birth Place: Orem, Utah, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Professional dancer, Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,562 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough Apologizes (Again) for Blackface Costume: "It Makes Me Sad I Was That Dumb"

Read her latest comments

Witney Carson and Chris Soules
Dancing with the Stars: Who Are the Early Season 20 Favorites?

Read our recap of the premiere

Tom Bergeron and Erin Andrews
Dancing with the Stars: Are Results Shows Coming Back? And 5 More Season 20 Teases

Find out how to watch rehearsals live

Janel Parish, Val Chmerkovskiy
Dancing with the Stars: Which Couple Got Eliminated?

The final four pairs are facing off on Night 1 of Dancing with the Stars' Season 19 finale. And, as…

Witney Carson, Alfonso Ribeiro
Dancing with the Stars: Was Alfonso Able to Dance in the Semifinals?

We've reached the semifinals of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, and everyone has that Mirrorbal…

Bethany Mota, Derek Hough
Dancing with the Stars Surprise: Who Was Eliminated?

Greetings, Dancing Queens! We're in the home stretch of Season 19 of Dancing with the Stars, with th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
Safe Haven USA

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

Mon Mar 30 6:30am
Safe Haven USA

A reclusive woman starts a new life in a small North Carolina town, and reluctantly enters into a romance with a widowed father who helps her confront her troubled past.

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Footloose FXM

Ren MacCormack (Kenny Wormald) attempts to revitalize a small community that banned dancing and loud music after the tragic death of five teenagers, but his feelings for the local minister's daughter (Julianne Hough) complicate his mission.