Julianna Margulies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(637 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 Recap
02:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama The Good Wife.
Julianna Margulies on Emmy win, "The Good Wife"
04:35 — Actress Julianna Margulies speaks to the "Early Show" anchors about her Emmy Awards Best Actress win for her starring role in CBS's "The Good Wife," a (more…)
Jonathan Franzen Hates Twitter, Although...
02:34 — As a serious writer, Jonathan Franzen likes complex sentences. This is not one of them. Nor is this.
EXCLUSIVE: Matthew Morrison Talks His Exciting Return to TV on 'The Good Wife'
01:05 — The former 'Glee' star tells ET the cast, including Julianna Margulies, are getting emotional about the show's last season.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
Law & OrderConduct Unbecoming(Season 3, Episode 17) WE

A female Naval officer is found dead during a party, but the ensign who was last seen with her was drunk and can't remember what took place. Capt. Bunker: Len Cariou. Ens. Walters: Michael Dolan. Lt. St. Claire: Boyd Gaines.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:00am
The Newton Boys STZEN

A biopic about the Newton brothers (Matthew McConaughey, Skeet Ulrich, Vincent D'Onofrio, Ethan Hawke), who robbed more than 80 banks during the 1920s. Louise: Julianna Margulies. Brentwood Glasscock: Dwight Yoakam. Written and directed by Richard Linklate (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Tue Aug 2 9:00pm
Law & OrderConduct Unbecoming(Season 3, Episode 17) WE

A female Naval officer is found dead during a party, but the ensign who was last seen with her was drunk and can't remember what took place. Capt. Bunker: Len Cariou. Ens. Walters: Michael Dolan. Lt. St. Claire: Boyd Gaines.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Plus: Could there be a reboot?

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

Alicia is back to where she started

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Inside The Good Wife's Fantastic Fashion

Costume designer Daniel Lawson looks back at the show's game-changing style

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
Julianna Margulies Is Probably Leaving The Good Wife

Is this the end for the CBS drama?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies
  • Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor