Julianna Margulies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(611 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

The biggest surprise of the Super Bowl had nothing to do with football. After initially weighing continuing The Good Wife without its creators, Robert and Michelle King (who previously announced their impending exit from the show), CBS confirmed Sund… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Wife: Verdict Trailer
00:40 — As Peter’s trial begins, Alicia works desperately to keep her husband from returning to jail. Also, Diane and Lucca move aggressively to expand the la (more…)
Ted Cruz Announces His Losing Mate
03:02 — If you thought Ted Cruz was out of this race, man oh man, you were right.
Phil Knight Made A Pair Of Nikes Just For Stephen
05:41 — The co-founder and chairman of Nike talks about the history of his sneakers and presents Stephen with his own Col-pair.
We're Not Sure Hank Azaria Can Say That On CBS
01:39 — Hank Azaria gives Stephen a taste of his character Jim Brockmire, and gives our censors something to do in the process.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 9:00pm
Snakes on a Plane MOMAXe

An FBI agent has his hands full when a jet cargo of creepy-crawly critters is unleashed on passengers by a mob boss trying to do away with a murder witness. This film is probably best known for the online cult it developed due to its outlandish title.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Wed May 4 10:00am
Law & OrderConduct Unbecoming(Season 3, Episode 17) WE

A female Naval officer is found dead during a party, but the ensign who was last seen with her was drunk and can't remember what took place. Capt. Bunker: Len Cariou. Ens. Walters: Michael Dolan. Lt. St. Claire: Boyd Gaines.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies
  • Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »