Julianna Margulies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(641 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fashion Time Warp: Julianna Margulies
01:06 — From her days on ER to her resurgence as The Good Wife, Julianna Margulies has graced us with her amazing red carpet style for more than a decade.
Claire Danes, Julianna Margulies Get Golden Globe Nods
08:34 — The nominations for the 72nd Golden Globe Awards were unveiled Thursday, and Claire Danes and Julianna Margulies were nominated in the “Best Performan (more…)
Erectile Dysfunciton Ad
05:00 — A commercial actor filming an erectile dysfunction ad becomes uncomfortable when the voice-over actor hurls extremely personal insults at him.
The Crocodile Hunter: Oregon's Crater Lake
03:12 — The Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin can't stop getting attacked by wild animals while exploring Oregon's Crater Laker with his wife Nancy.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 6:00am
Paradise Road MAX

Women imprisoned by the Japanese on Sumatra during World War II organize a chorus to lift spirits. Adrienne: Glenn Close. Margaret: Pauline Collins. Susan: Cate Blanchett. Dr. Verstak: Frances McDormand. Topsy: Julianna Margulies. Rosemary: Jennifer Ehle (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:00pm
Law & OrderConduct Unbecoming(Season 3, Episode 17) SUND

A female Naval officer is found dead during a party, but the ensign who was last seen with her was drunk and can't remember what took place. Capt. Bunker: Len Cariou. Ens. Walters: Michael Dolan. Lt. St. Claire: Boyd Gaines.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:45am
Snakes on a Plane HBOSGe

An FBI agent has his hands full when a jet cargo of creepy-crawly critters is unleashed on passengers by a mob boss trying to do away with a murder witness. This film is probably best known for the online cult it developed due to its outlandish title.

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Plus: Could there be a reboot?

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

Alicia is back to where she started

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Inside The Good Wife's Fantastic Fashion

Costume designer Daniel Lawson looks back at the show's game-changing style

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
Julianna Margulies Is Probably Leaving The Good Wife

Is this the end for the CBS drama?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies
  • Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor