Julianna Margulies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(641 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fashion Time Warp: Julianna Margulies
01:06 — From her days on ER to her resurgence as The Good Wife, Julianna Margulies has graced us with her amazing red carpet style for more than a decade.
Claire Danes, Julianna Margulies Get Golden Globe Nods
08:34 — The nominations for the 72nd Golden Globe Awards were unveiled Thursday, and Claire Danes and Julianna Margulies were nominated in the “Best Performan (more…)
Erectile Dysfunciton Ad
05:00 — A commercial actor filming an erectile dysfunction ad becomes uncomfortable when the voice-over actor hurls extremely personal insults at him.
The Crocodile Hunter: Oregon's Crater Lake
03:12 — The Crocodile Hunter Steve Irwin can't stop getting attacked by wild animals while exploring Oregon's Crater Laker with his wife Nancy.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:50am
Out for Justice MOMAX

A renegade cop returns to his violence-plagued home neighborhood in Brooklyn to get revenge upon the crime lord responsible for his partner's death.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Plus: Could there be a reboot?

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

Alicia is back to where she started

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Inside The Good Wife's Fantastic Fashion

Costume designer Daniel Lawson looks back at the show's game-changing style

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
Julianna Margulies Is Probably Leaving The Good Wife

Is this the end for the CBS drama?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies
  • Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »