Julianna Margulies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(634 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Wife, Season 7
Alicia attempts to revive her struggling law career by once again starting her own law firm, this time with the assistance of Jason Crouse (new cast m (more…)
The Good Wife, Season 7
Alicia attempts to revive her struggling law career by once again starting her own law firm, this time with the assistance of Jason Crouse (new cast m (more…)
The Good Wife, Season 7
Alicia attempts to revive her struggling law career by once again starting her own law firm, this time with the assistance of Jason Crouse (new cast m (more…)
Season 5 Recap
02:00 — Get caught up on the CBS drama The Good Wife.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 24 11:30pm
Snakes on a Plane HBO2e

An FBI agent has his hands full when a jet cargo of creepy-crawly critters is unleashed on passengers by a mob boss trying to do away with a murder witness. This film is probably best known for the online cult it developed due to its outlandish title.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:45am
Snakes on a Plane HBO2e

An FBI agent has his hands full when a jet cargo of creepy-crawly critters is unleashed on passengers by a mob boss trying to do away with a murder witness. This film is probably best known for the online cult it developed due to its outlandish title.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:00pm
Snakes on a Plane HBO2e

An FBI agent has his hands full when a jet cargo of creepy-crawly critters is unleashed on passengers by a mob boss trying to do away with a murder witness. This film is probably best known for the online cult it developed due to its outlandish title.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Plus: Could there be a reboot?

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

Alicia is back to where she started

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Inside The Good Wife's Fantastic Fashion

Costume designer Daniel Lawson looks back at the show's game-changing style

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
Julianna Margulies Is Probably Leaving The Good Wife

Is this the end for the CBS drama?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies
  • Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor