Julianna Margulies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies

Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(641 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

The Good Wife Spin-Off: Will Alicia Return?

We may not have seen the last of Alicia Florrick (Julianna Margulies) and Diane Lockhart's (Christine Baranski) complicated relationship. According to The Good Wife co-creator Michelle King, there's a chance Margulies will appear on the anticipated D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus Is Going On Tour With the Flaming Lips
02:51 — Miley Cyrus talks to Jimmy about why she's giving away her album Miley Cyrus and Her Dead Petz for free and the gift she made rapper Fetty Wap.
Claire Danes, Julianna Margulies Get Golden Globe Nods
08:34 — The nominations for the 72nd Golden Globe Awards were unveiled Thursday, and Claire Danes and Julianna Margulies were nominated in the “Best Performan (more…)
Julianna Margulies Has a Message for Good Wife Fan Hillary Clinton
02:33 — Julianna Margulies talks to Jimmy about the latest season of her long-running CBS series, The Good Wife.
Erectile Dysfunciton Ad
05:00 — A commercial actor filming an erectile dysfunction ad becomes uncomfortable when the voice-over actor hurls extremely personal insults at him.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:40am
Out for Justice MOMAX

A renegade cop returns to his violence-plagued home neighborhood in Brooklyn to get revenge upon the crime lord responsible for his partner's death.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:25pm
Out for Justice MOMAX

A renegade cop returns to his violence-plagued home neighborhood in Brooklyn to get revenge upon the crime lord responsible for his partner's death.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:00am
Paradise Road MAX

Women imprisoned by the Japanese on Sumatra during World War II organize a chorus to lift spirits. Adrienne: Glenn Close. Margaret: Pauline Collins. Susan: Cate Blanchett. Dr. Verstak: Frances McDormand. Topsy: Julianna Margulies. Rosemary: Jennifer Ehle (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Chris Noth, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Bosses Defend the Slap: "We Wanted the Ending to Have Resonance"

Plus: Could there be a reboot?

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

Alicia is back to where she started

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Inside The Good Wife's Fantastic Fashion

Costume designer Daniel Lawson looks back at the show's game-changing style

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
Julianna Margulies Is Probably Leaving The Good Wife

Is this the end for the CBS drama?

Details

  • Birth Name: Julianna Luisa Margulies
  • Birth Place: Spring Valley, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »